Town Officials - Elected

   Moderator
Barbara Piselli                        2021

   Deputy Moderator
Vacant                                   2018

   Town Clerk
Ilene B. Twiss                        2020
  
   Selectmen
Brian M. Cresta                      2020
Todd Moreschi                       2021
Kosta E. Prentakis                 2021
Timothy P. Houten                  2022
Richard W. Kassiotis, Jr.        2022

   Constable
Paul F. Armitage                    2022    

   Board of Assessors
Jeffrey P. Garber                   2020
Deborah J. Carbone             2021
Toula Guarino                       2022

   Elementary School Committee
(Dorian) Christine Carrol        2020
Fred Clapp                             2021
Kristen Richardson                 2021
Natasha M. Bansfield              2022
Jennifer Lynne Pesce             2022

   Regional School Committee
Tasha Cooper                         2020
Kosta E. Prentakis                  2020
Joseph Ciampa                       2021
Arete H. Pascucci                    2022              


    Planning Board
Anthony Tierno                                              2020
David M. McGlone                                        2021
Brian York                                                     2022
Nicholas Bonugli                                           2023
Brian J. Carroll                                             2024
Anthony DeGregorio (Apptd Alter)               2019
Cheryl A. Leon-McCormick (Apptd Alter)      2019

      Electric Light Commission
Frank W. Twiss                                           2020
James Carbone                                          2020
James W. Kelley                                         2021
Timothy P. Houten                                      2021
Charles S. Clinch, III                                   2022    

   Library Trustees
Shirley M. Raynard                                    2020
Ann Noyes                                                 2020
Gretchen Hover Moreschi                          2021
Donna Bambury                                         2021
Melissa L. Stankus                                     2022    

   Housing Authority
Maria Paikos-Hantzis                                2020
Jill Mann                                                   2021
Douglas LeColst                                       2024       
Lisa Boucher (Tenant Rep.)    
Ilene Twiss (State Apptd.)                         2010







                                                                     
                                                                 as of 5/29/19